CONTACT: USA +1 646 898 2014 | Royaume-Uni +44 203 137 2581 | France +33 970 448 419 | Allemagne +49 89 5480 3739 | Inde +91 124 663 7651 | Email: search@ceo-worldwide.com
Home > A propos > Mentions légales

CEO Worldwide - Mentions légales

Mentions légales

CEO Worldwide est un cabinet de recrutement de cadres dirigeants axé sur le recrutement de cadres dirigeants internationaux, le management de transition et le Management on Demand™. Dans cet univers très sensible d' échanges des données, nous travaillons avec une politique de stricte confidentialité. Pour toute question concernant notre politique de confidentialité, veuillez contacter Karim Oguidi par karimo@ceo-worldwide.com.


CEO et Fondateur: Patrick Mataix

Direction de la publication : Janet Clark

Siège social:
CEO Worldwide Ltd
9 Queen‘s Yard – White Post Lane
London E9 5EN - Royaume-Uni

Tél.: +44 203 137 2581
Email: ceo@ceo-worldwide.com

Société enregistrée sous le numéro : 8081967


Data Privacy Statement

Your personal data is used in compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Data Protection Act. With this privacy policy we provide information about which personal data is collected and stored about you when you visit our site and use our services. We distinguish between three different types of data: personal data that you actively entrust to us, personal data that we collect indirectly (e.g. references, recommendations) and personal data that is automatically collected via the website (e.g. IP address). We also provide information about how your data is used and what rights you have with regard to the use of your data:

1. Purpose of and legal grounds for the processing of personal data

Your personal data is processed based on the following purposes and legal grounds:

1.1 Contractual relationship pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit b DS-GVO

We use the personal data you have voluntarily provided (name, address, date of birth, e-mail address) in accordance with Section 6, para. 1 lit. b DS-GVO to process contractual orders, to open a customer account, to process a search request, to set up a search mandate, to set up a candidate profile, to provide a short list corresponding to a search profile, to promote a candidate profile or in the context of pre-contractual measures, such as responding to inquiries. We collect the following data from you:

1.1.1 Data collection by direct input

  • Prospects: Using the function: Executive Search Request: contact details of the contact person, company name, details of the vacant position, including job description. If you are using the Executive Search Engine: Specifications of the search profile.
  • Customers: Contact details of the contact person, details of the company, details of the open position. We collect the data required for the execution of the search request via a form on the website, which we will send to you upon request, as well as in a personal conversation.
  • Newsletter subscribers: When you subscribe to our newsletter, we collect your surname, first name and e-mail address.
  • Candidates: Using the registration form, we collect all necessary personal data that enables us to match a candidate's profile with vacancies using our matching tool. These include: complete contact details, date of birth, CV, professional experience and strengths, special career expectations, type of job sought; for candidates wishing to make an investment into the company they join next, we will also ask for the desired investment amount. Furthermore, candidates can upload articles, videos and photos to enhance their profile.
  • Users of the chat window: When you visit our website you have the opportunity to contact us directly via a chat window. If you use this function, you share the following data: E-mail address, your request.
  • Blog visitors: If you use the comment function on our blog, we collect the following data: Name, e-mail address, optional website. If you would like to follow us, we collect your e-mail address.

1.1.2 Indirect collection of data

  • Customers: Through publicly accessible sources, such as: LinkedIn, company reports, including management information via services such as Dun & Bradstreet, through other websites with publicly accessible information.
  • Candidates: Through publicly available sources, such as: LinkedIn, company reports, including management information through services such as Dun & Bradstreet, through other websites with publicly available information, and through personal recommendations, for example through a recommendation of a former employer or colleague.
  • References: To check the data of candidates, we ask candidates to provide to us references, which we contact in the course of a placement. We collect the following data: Surname, first name, e-mail address, phone, position and name of the company as well as type of relationship with the candidate.

1.2 Legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit. f DS-GVO

Based on legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit. f DS-GVO, we process the required data collected under 1.1. for the following purposes:

  • Prospects:
    • We use the selection made via the Executive Search Engine to display the candidate profiles you are looking for.
    • To process a search query before it is converted into a search mandate or query for a specific candidate.
  • Customers:
    • To process a search request, including the creation of a search mandate, search, organisation of interviews, set up of contracts; in the context of an interim management order, and upon request, to process the financial remuneration of the interim manager hired. To prepare a shortlist, we forward information about the open position to selected candidates.
    • To organize interviews, we inform the selected candidates about the inquiring company
    • To provide information about special offers and news from CEO Worldwide that may be of interest to the customer.
  • References:
    • To verify the candidate's information prior to adding the candidate to the shortlist.
  • Candidates:
    • To create a candidate profile: Selected aspects of this profile can be displayed publicly on the website, e.g. photo, first name, experience, career expectations, etc.). This profile can be viewed on the website using the Executive Search Engine search function. Publication only takes place with the consent of the candidate and can be changed by the candidate at any time. When publishing the profile, there are two options: free and paid, depending on whether the candidate wishes to be published in anonymous form (free of charge) or with his contact details shown. Using the payment option, the data required for payment is forwarded to a payment service provider (e.g. Paypal, Mastercard). In the case of order processing, this processing is carried out in compliance with the regulations for order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DS-GVO.
    • Recruitment: Candidate data is automatically matched against vacancies using a special tool developed by CEO Worldwide. If there is a match, the candidate will be contacted after manual review by a CEO Worldwide employee and informed about the vacancy. If the candidate applies to the vacancy, the application sent to us will be forwarded to the customer in an anonymous form. Furthermore, references will be contacted to verify the information provided.
    • To promote the candidate profile: In agreement with the candidate, his profile is presented as iCEO of the week/month on the homepage. After prior consent, we will promote the articles and videos uploaded by a candidate on our homepage, in our newsletter, blog, RRS feed, YouTube and our social media channels, and, in some cases place special advertisements. Candidates can use the Online Video Studio, a tool from Clipchamp that enables them to record and upload a video. The data will be processed on the candidates system until uploaded to our YouTube channel. In the case of order processing, this processing is carried out in compliance with the regulations for order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DS-GVO.
    • To send iCEO Connect News and all necessary communications to ensure an up to date candidate presentation and successful recruitment activity.
  • Newsletter subscribers:
    • To send out the CEO Worldwide Newsletter at a frequency of no more than once a month. In order to process the send out, we may forward the required data to specialized service providers. The data may only be stored and used by these service providers in order to perform their tasks. In the case of order processing, this processing is carried out in compliance with the regulations for order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DS-GVO.
    • You have the right to object at any time to the use of the data for advertising purposes. Also, you may object to the use of your e-mail address at any time. Notification to this effect in written form sent to the contact information under point 6 (e. g. e-mail, fax, letter) is sufficient.
  • Users of the chat window:
    • To answer your questions directly via the chat window. When using the chat window, your data will be processed by the U.S. company SnapEngage. SnapEngage complies with the privacy provisions of the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shields Program. (§9 of the SnapEngage Privacy Policy). The data may only be stored and used by these service providers in order to perform their tasks. In the case of order processing, this processing is carried out in compliance with the regulations for order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DS-GVO.
  • Blog visitors:
    • To publish your comments on our blog and to enable the Follow function, if you have completed it.

2. Use of data for advertising purposes

2.1 Newsletter

When you subscribe to our newsletter, you receive regular information about current offers from CEO Worldwide Ltd and our label Female Executive Search as well as exclusive insight knowledge from our candidates and partners. You must be over the age of 16 to register for the newsletter. We use the so-called double-opt-in method, i. e. we will only send you a newsletter if you confirm our notification e-mail by clicking the link provided to confirm that we should activate the newsletter service. The personal data collected during registration for the newsletter along with your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit. a DS-GVO will be used for the distribution of newsletters, to process your queries and for specific product recommendations based on legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit. f DS-GVO. For statistical purposes, we evaluate in anonymous form which links were clicked in the newsletter. This e-mail address is not passed on to third parties, but is only used to send our own newsletter.

You can revoke your consent to receiving the newsletter and to the processing of your personal data at any time via the Unsubscribe link in the newsletter or via [email protected].

2.2. Individual advertising of candidates and vacancies

2.2.1 Presentation of candidate profiles on the website

Candidates can activate their profile for viewing on the website. Thereby they can determine the scope of the information released and change the settings themselves via their candidate account at any time. The scope of information shown also depends on the type of account they opted for: free or paid. The activated profiles (short bio) can be viewed via the Executive Search Engine. Independently of the presentation on the search engine, we also present candidate profiles on the homepage, both by displaying candidate photos in the Royal Slider and through the special format iCEO of the week/month. Candidates who are selected as iCEO of the week/month will be notified by e-mail of the special presentation of their profile and can object to this at any time.

2.2.2 Presentation of articles, videos, etc.

Candidates can provide us with articles, success stories, white papers, e-books and videos to help us present their specific expertise, profile, etc. to potential customers. Upon the candidate's prior written consent, these articles and videos are promoted in conjunction with the candidate's profile through one or more of the following channels: Website, CEO-Worldwide Newsletter, CEO Worldwide Blog, LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter, Google+, RSS Feed, Xing and YouTube. The consent can be withdrawn at any time. In this case, we delete the content from all channels accessible to us. However, dissemination through social networks cannot guarantee that content will not be shared and thus be disseminated beyond our reach. Candidates who make their contents available for promotional activities will be informed on this risk before publication

2.2.3 Promotion of job offers

We advertise open positions via our website as well as through an e-mail to pre-selected candidates using our matching tool. In some cases, we also advertise vacancies via our newsletter and the social networks Google+, LinkedIn, Xing, Facebook and Twitter. Thereby, Company and customer details are not being disclosed and we take utmost care to ensure that no conclusions can be drawn regarding the identity of the client.

2.2.4 Promotion of offers

If we receive your e-mail address in connection with an order and if you have not objected to this, we reserve the right to regularly send you offers from our range of products and services in accordance with Sect. 7(3) UWG.
You will receive these offers and service recommendations from us regardless of whether you have subscribed to a newsletter. In this way, we would like to inform you about the services we offer that may be of interest to you based on your recent business with us. If you do not wish to receive any service recommendations or any further advertising from us, you can object to this at any time. Notification in written form sent to the contact details provided under point 5 (e. g. e-mail, letter) is sufficient. Of course, you will also find an Unsubscribe link in every e-mail.

3. Duration of data storage

We store data as long as it is being used for the respective processing purposes (e. g. contract execution, warranty, advertising purposes) and for the fulfillment of commercial and tax-related retention provisions pursuant to Art. 6(1) lit. c DS-GVO and Section 257(1) HGB and Section 147(2) AO. Candidates who have not been placed may delete their data at any time. Data of candidates who have been placed as well as the associated customer data are subject to tax-related retention provisions.

4. Data transfer outside of the EU

Data processing is primarily carried out in France or in states of the European Union. The server of CEO Worldwide Ltd. is located at TAS (https://www.tasfrance.com/en) in France, where CEO Worldwide Ltd. was originally based. The data collected via the chat function is processed by the U.S. company SnapEngage. SnapEngage is compliant with the E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework (§9 of the SnapEngage Privacy Policy). If processing is planned in certain instances in third countries, this processing will only be carried out if the level of adequacy of data protection in the third country has been established by the EU Commission according to Art. 45 DS-GVO or based on EU standard contractual clauses. This does not apply to the transmission of data in the course of a recruitment process, if the customer has his registered office in a country whose adequacy of the level of data protection in the third country has not been determined by the EU Commission pursuant to Art. 45 DS-GMO. In this case, data will only be transferred by e-mail after prior clarification of the separate risks of the transfer and consent given.

5. Entity responsible for processing personal data

The entity responsible for processing personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation is CEO Worldwide Ltd, 9, Queens Yard – White Post Land, London E9 5EN, UK, represented by CEO Patrick Mataix. Email address: [email protected]

6. The right of information, complaint, data correction, deletion, and portability

According to the Basic Data Protection Ordinance, you have the following rights:

  • to access your information and to receive information about its use
  • to have your information corrected and/or completed
  • to have your information deleted provided that the deletion does not contradict the fulfilment of the commercial and tax storage regulations according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DS-GVO and § 257 para. 1 HGB and § 147 para. 2 AO.
  • to restrict the use of your information
  • to receive your information in a portable format
  • to withdraw your consent to the use of your information
  • to complain to a supervisory authority

7. Information on your right to object pursuant to Art. 21 DS-GVO

For reasons arising out of your particular situation, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of any personal data relating to you, according to Art. 6(1) lit. f DS-GVO.

Moreover, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Notification to this effect in written form sent to the contact information under point 5 (e. g. e-mail, letter) is sufficient.

8. Data security

We take technical and organizational measures to protect the privacy of the users of our website and the connected systems. To ensure the secure transmission of personal data, we use the HTTPS encryption protocol. This method is used successfully throughout the entire World Wide Web. All personal data (name, address, payment information, etc.) is encrypted and thus transmitted securely on the internet. You will recognize it by a symbol (closed padlock) in the window bar of your browser, indicating that you are currently located in a secure area.

9. Use of cookies

When visiting our website, information is stored on your browser in the form of a cookie (small text files). This stores information pertaining to your use on the website (identifier ID, date of visit, etc.). With these cookies, we facilitate the use of our online offering through various service functions (for example the recognition of previous visits) and can thus tailor our internet offering to better suit your needs. Cookies from the following providers may be used:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Adwords
  • Google Webmastertools
  • YouTube (Google)
  • Cloudflare
  • Bing (Microsoft)
  • ShareThis
  • SnapEngage

You can prevent the storage of cookies and delete existing cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. The help function of most browsers explains how to make these settings. If you do not accept cookies, this might limit the service functionality of the internet offering. For this reason, we recommend leaving the cookie function switched on.

You will find comprehensive information on how to deactivate cookies on numerous browsers on the following websites: youronlinechoices, Network Advertising Initiative and / or Digital Advertising Alliance. There you also will find information on how to delete cookies from your computer as well general information on cookies:

9.1 Cloudflare

Cloudflare protects and accelerates our website. Cloudflare directs web traffic through an intelligent global network. This automatically optimizes the delivery of our website so that visitors get the shortest page load times and the best performance. It also blocks threats and prevents abusive bots and crawlers from depleting our bandwidth and server resources. In order to provide this service, Cloudflare places a cookie on your system and collects data such as IP address and timestamp.

Cloudflare is a U.S. company, Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107
For more information about Cloudflare's privacy policy, please visit the following web address : https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/

9.2 Google Adwords and Conversion Tracking

This website uses the “Google AdWords” online advertising program and Google AdWords conversion tracking. The conversion tracking cookie is stored when a user clicks on an ad displayed by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords advertisers' websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are informed of the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. They do not, however, receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt out of this usage by disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie from your internet browser under User Settings. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics
Please go to the following internet address for more information on Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

9.3 Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies,” text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google, however, within member states of the European Union or other countries participating in the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and internet use.
The IP address of your browser transmitted by Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all the functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

It must be noted that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp()” and therefore IP addresses are processed only in shortened form to exclude a direct personal reference.

9.4 Google Webmastertools

The Google Webmaster tool provides information that helps us improve the visibility of our website in search engines. It enables us to view the amount of impressions our site generates in search engines within organic search results, by keyword or by page. We can also monitor the click rates from the search engine results pages through to our website. We may also use a XML Sitemap to help Google crawl our site, or to search for crawl errors and allow Google to notify us of technical problems, such as an increase of 404 (undetected) errors.

9.5 YouTube

On our website, you will find embedded YouTube videos. When you view these videos on our site, YouTube places a cookie on your system. By doing so, YouTube stores the information that you have watched this video and uses this information to show you similar videos in your individual recommendation viewing list.
YouTube is a video streaming service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043, USA
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

For more information about Google's privacy policy, visit YouTube (Google): https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

9.6 Bing Webmastertools

This website uses Bing Webmastertools, a web analytics service of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA
Bing Webmastertools uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Microsoft on servers in the United States.
However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be reduced by Microsoft within Member States of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Microsoft server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Microsoft will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website use and internet use to the website operator.
The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Bing Webmastertools will not be merged with other Microsoft data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
Microsoft complies with the data protection provisions of the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shields Program.

For more information about Microsoft's privacy practices, visit https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement/

10. Server log files

The provider of the website automatically collects and stores information in so-called Server log files that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons and are not being connected to other data sources.
We reserve the right to check these data, should we receive specific indications of illegal use.

11. Web fonts

This website uses external fonts, Google Fonts.
Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. "("Google").
These web fonts are integrated by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA.
This transfers to the server which of our Internet pages you have visited.
The IP address of the browser of the visitor's terminal device is also stored by Google.
For more information, please see Google's Privacy Policy, which you can access here: Google Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

12. Social Plugins

Our website uses the social plugin ShareThis from ShareThis, Inc., 4005 Miranda Avenue, Suite 100, Palo Alto, CA 94304-1227, USA.
All other icons of social media platforms (Google+, FB, Twitter, LinkedIn) are links, i.e. they are not anchored in our website via a plug-in code and do not collect any data via our website.

ShareThis provides a customizable social sharing tool, making sharing online content simple. You can easily share anything on the web with your friends on social sites, including Facebook, Twitter, Email, Digg, Reddit and more through one tool (“ShareThis Icon”). In addition to the sharing service offered directly to you, this technology also allows ShareThis to gather information regarding the browsing and sharing from those websites that use the ShareThis Icon. This enables ShareThis, Publishers, advertisers, and data partners to facilitate the delivery of relevant, targeted advertising, analytics, and data modeling based on social sharing.
For EU/EEA residents the cookies, IP addresses, device IDs etc. that ShareThis collects and processes are “personal data” according to European law (the GDPR or General Data Protection Regulation), ie defined as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”).
ShareThis promotes transparency and control for users as members of various self-regulatory programs.
ShareThis also participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. For more information, view the Privacy Shield policy: https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/

13. Functional PlugIn

13.1 SnapEngage

SnapEngage is a plug-in from SnapEngage, LLC, 1722 14th Street, Suite 220, Boulder, CO 80302, USA, which enables you and us to communicate directly via the chat on our website. This should make it as easy as possible for you to use our service and communicate with us at your convenience. As soon as you use the chat function, you share the data entered (email address, message) with SnapEngage. SnapEngage stores the data in accordance with the provisions of the DSG-VO for two years.
SnapEngage complies with the privacy provisions of the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shields Program. (§9 of the SnapEngage Privacy Policy)

13.2 Clipchamp

Clipchamp's PlugIn allows you to record high-quality videos directly from your device and save them on your device or upload them directly to our YouTube channel. Videos are not routed through Clipchamp's servers, so Clipchamp has no access to your videos at any time.
More information about how the plugin works: https://help.clipchamp.com/collect/api-features/does-clipchamp-have-access-to-my-users-videos


Témoins de connexion et analyse des données

Le site web de CEO Worldwide utilise des témoins de connexion ou " cookies " pour collecter des renseignements généraux sur le comportement des visiteurs du site web. Ces données sont collectées de manière totalement anonyme et uniquement pour personnaliser et optimiser la navigation sur le site. Vous avez à tout moment la possibilité d'accepter ou de refuser la collecte et le stockage de ces données et l'utilisation des services associés.


Contenu

CEO Worldwide décline toute responsabilité quant à l'actualisation, l'exactitude, le caractère extensif ou à la qualité du Contenu de ce Site. Ainsi, toute réclamation de responsabilité concernant d'éventuels dommages provoqués par l'utilisation ou l'abus du contenu fourni, y compris si ce contenu est incomplet, partiel ou incorrect, sera rejetée à moins que les dommages causés ne soient la conséquence d'un acte intentionnel ou d'une négligence avérée de CEO Worldwide. Toutes les informations sont fournies " en l'état " sans garantie d'aucune sorte et CEO Worldwide décline par la présente toute garantie, exprimée ou implicite ou d'aptitudes à remplir un objectif particulier. De plus, CEO Worldwide ne saurait être responsable des dommages qui pourraient résulter de l'accès ou de l'utilisation du Site, incluant toutes détériorations ou virus qui pourraient infecter votre équipement informatique ou tout autre bien.


Liens

Si vous accédez à un autre site à partir d'un lien électronique visible sur le site web de CEO Worldwide, vous le faites sous votre seule responsabilité car CEO Worldwide n'édite pas et ne contrôle pas ces sites tiers. Les liens électroniques vers ces sites externes ne constituent, en aucun cas, une approbation ou un partenariat entre CEO Worldwide et ces sites. CEO Worldwide ne peut en aucun cas être tenu pour responsable des pratiques ou du contenu de ces sites. De plus, CEO Worldwide ne peut que vous encourager à prendre connaissance de la politique Informatique et libertés de ces sites indépendants, qui peut être différente.


Copyright

Toutes les marques, logos ou icônes servant à la décoration de ce site sont déposés par les sociétés qui en sont propriétaires. Toutefois, à l'exception des documents photographiques et sauf spécification contraire, tout le Contenu publié sur ce site appartient à CEO Worldwide. Le Contenu du Site est destiné à votre utilisation personnelle. La commercialisation du Contenu du Site est interdite sans l'autorisation expresse, obtenue au préalable par écrit, de CEO Worldwide. L'ensemble du Site relève de la législation française et internationale sur le droit d'auteur et la propriété intellectuelle. Tous les droits de reproduction sont réservés, y compris pour les documents téléchargeables ou non, ainsi que les représentations iconographiques et photographiques. La reproduction de tout ou partie de ce site sur un support électronique quel qu'il soit est formellement interdite, sauf autorisation expresse de CEO Worldwide. La reproduction des rédactionnels de ce site sur un support papier est autorisée pour un usage personnel et non commercial, sous réserve du respect des quatre conditions suivantes : Gratuité de la diffusion ; Aucune altération des documents reproduits ; Citation claire et lisible de la source ; L'adresse Internet du Site doit impérativement figurer dans la référence.


Validité des mentions légales

Le manquement de CEO Worldwide à exercer ou faire respecter les termes de ce disclaimer n'indique pas un abandon d'un tel droit. Si les tribunaux compétents devaient déclarer un de ces termes non valable, les parties acceptent néanmoins que les tribunaux devront faire respecter les intentions des parties dans le cadre de ce terme et que les autres termes de ce disclaimer sont donnés à titre indicatif et n'ont aucune valeur légale.

Nos avantages compétitifs

Professional Matching | CEO Worldwide
 

Une efficacité inégalée

un processus professionel d'identification du cadre dirigeant adéquat tant sur le plan des compétences que de l'expérience et de la culture.

Fast Selection | CEO Worldwide
 

Une réactivité inégalée

quels que soient le pays et le secteur, une première sélection de candidats en moins de 10 jours.

Contractual Flexibility | CEO Worldwide
 

Une flexibilité inégalée

une gamme de services étendue : management de transition, recrutement permanent, recrutement avec investissement du candidat.

Attractive Cost | CEO Worldwide
 

Un coût forfaitaire inégalé

Les honoraires forfaitaires et au succès les plus compétitifs du marché, une transparence totale, rémunération 100% au résultat, sans exclusivité.

CONTACT: USA +1 646 898 2014 | Royaume-Uni +44 203 137 2581 | France +33 970 448 419 | Allemagne +49 89 5480 3739 | Inde +91 124 663 7651 | Email: search@ceo-worldwide.com
CONTACT:
USA +1 646 898 2014
Royaume-Uni +44 203 137 2581
France +33 970 448 419
Allemagne +49 89 5480 3739
Inde +91 124 663 7651
Email us: search@ceo-worldwide.com
 
 
Rejoignez-nous sur Linkedin Facebook Twitter
Google+ Youtube Executive Search Blog
RSS Skype  

© CEO Worldwide 2001 - 2018
Recherche de cadres dirigeants à l'international
Tous droits réservés

Nous avons des bureaux ou représentants aux Etats-Unis, au Canada, en Europe, au Royaume-Uni, en Amérique du Sud et en Asie. Notre équipe a placé 1,140 cadres dirigeants pour des postes permanents et/ou des missions d’interim à travers le monde depuis 2001.